
Party Wear Earrings
Shop party wear earrings for women that finish your look with the right amount of sparkle. From kundan studs and pearl drops for festive evenings to chandeliers and sleek silver drops for cocktail parties, browse stylish party wear earrings and modern designs from trusted brands – the perfect earrings for party wear and function wear alike.
The right earrings can lift a simple outfit into a party look. Choose bold, long earrings when your neckline is open and your hair is up, or small statement studs when you're wearing a heavy necklace or a high collar. Most party earrings here are lightweight, so you can dance through the evening comfortably.
Party Wear Earrings Designs to Shop
- Kundan and Meenakari Studs: colourful, festive party wear stud earrings for sarees and lehengas.
- Pearl Drops: pearl and teardrop designs that suit both Indian and western looks.
- Chandeliers: layered, sparkling party wear long earrings for weddings and receptions.
- 925 Silver Drops: gold, rose gold and rhodium-plated sterling silver drops you can wear again and again.
- Sparkling studs and cuffs: cubic zirconia, moissanite and emerald-look stones – add party ear cuffs for extra shine.
- Fine sparkle: certified diamond earrings for milestone celebrations.
Party Wear Earrings for Every Outfit
- Party Wear Earrings for Saree: kundan studs, chandbali earrings and pearl drops with silk or georgette sarees.
- Party Wear Earrings for Lehenga: chandeliers, jhumka earrings and long kundan earrings for the sangeet and reception.
- Party Wear Earrings for Gown: pearl drops and silver chandeliers with evening gowns.
- Party Wear Earrings for Western Dress: hoops, teardrops and minimal drops with dresses and co-ords.
Earrings for Sangeet, Receptions and Festive Parties
Party wear earrings for wedding functions should match the energy of the night: bold statement earrings for the sangeet, elegant kundan or pearl drops for the reception, and long dangler earrings for cocktail evenings. For Diwali parties, Christmas and New Year celebrations, sparkling drops and chandeliers catch the light beautifully – browse the festive statement earrings edit for ideas. Party wear earrings for girls look great in pearl drops and small hoops.
How to Choose Earrings for Party Looks
Match the earring to your neckline and hairstyle: long earrings for open necks and updos, studs for high necks and heavy necklaces. Coordinate with your outfit's embroidery – gold with zari, silver with sequins. Our earrings and occasion guide covers what to wear and when.
Shop Party Wear Earrings by Brand
Shop party wear earrings online from brands such as Zavya, Luxe Vogue, Ruby Raang and Mitali Jain.
Why Buy Party Wear Earrings Online from Eternz?
Every piece comes directly from the brand, with free shipping on orders over ₹999, easy returns and hassle-free refunds. Same-day delivery is available in select cities – see our same day delivery page.
Explore More Earrings
Browse all earrings for women, or switch to lighter daily wear earrings for the morning after.
Need Help?
For styling or gifting help, contact our support team at [email protected] or +91 6364923100 (10 AM to 7 PM).
Frequently Asked Questions
1. Which earrings are best for a party?
Chandeliers and long drops suit open necklines and updos; statement studs suit high necks or heavy necklaces.
2. What earrings go with a saree for a party?
Kundan studs, chandbalis and pearl drops pair beautifully with silk and georgette sarees.
3. What earrings go with a western party dress or gown?
Hoops, teardrops, pearl drops and silver chandeliers work well with dresses, gowns and co-ords.
4. Are party wear earrings comfortable for long events?
Yes. Many party wear earrings are lightweight; choose silver or plated drops if you'll wear them for hours.